1132 Perkins Dr Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $152,939 - $176,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1132 Perkins Dr, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $165,735, approximately $119 per square foot. 1132 Perkins Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Triway High School and St Mary Of Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Board Of Pensions
Bought by
Woodruff Michael D and Woodruff Carol S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,357
Outstanding Balance
$2,668
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,067
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodruff Michael D | $64,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodruff Michael D | $60,357 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,374 | $41,290 | $20,010 | $21,280 |
| 2024 | $1,374 | $41,290 | $20,010 | $21,280 |
| 2023 | $1,384 | $41,290 | $20,010 | $21,280 |
| 2022 | $1,175 | $32,510 | $15,760 | $16,750 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $32,510 | $15,760 | $16,750 |
| 2020 | $1,192 | $32,510 | $15,760 | $16,750 |
| 2019 | $984 | $26,160 | $11,370 | $14,790 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $26,160 | $11,370 | $14,790 |
| 2017 | $972 | $26,160 | $11,370 | $14,790 |
| 2016 | $970 | $25,150 | $10,930 | $14,220 |
| 2015 | $946 | $25,150 | $10,930 | $14,220 |
| 2014 | $947 | $25,150 | $10,930 | $14,220 |
| 2013 | $1,010 | $24,440 | $8,800 | $15,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map