711 Crabapple Ct Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Crabapple Ct, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $185,146, approximately $161 per square foot. 711 Crabapple Ct is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Triway High School, St Mary Of Immaculate Conception School, and Montessori School of Wooster.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1988
Sold by
Khetarpal Vipen K and Khetarpal Kiran
Bought by
Buckingham Jon R and Buckingham Debora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckingham Jon R | $66,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,839 | $55,300 | $13,630 | $41,670 |
| 2024 | $1,839 | $55,300 | $13,630 | $41,670 |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $55,300 | $13,630 | $41,670 |
| 2022 | $1,572 | $43,540 | $10,730 | $32,810 |
| 2021 | $1,575 | $43,540 | $10,730 | $32,810 |
| 2020 | $1,595 | $43,540 | $10,730 | $32,810 |
| 2019 | $1,394 | $37,110 | $7,730 | $29,380 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $37,110 | $7,730 | $29,380 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $37,110 | $7,730 | $29,380 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $35,680 | $7,430 | $28,250 |
| 2015 | $1,340 | $35,680 | $7,430 | $28,250 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $35,680 | $7,430 | $28,250 |
| 2013 | $1,339 | $34,140 | $7,500 | $26,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map