1380 Secrest Rd Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1380 Secrest Rd, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $192,562, approximately $167 per square foot. 1380 Secrest Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Triway High School, St Mary Of Immaculate Conception School, and Montessori School of Wooster.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Raber Paul D and Raber Mary J
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity In Wayne County Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Sln Properties Llc
Bought by
Raber Paul D and Raber Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Habitat For Humanity In Wayne County Inc | $25,000 | Attorney | |
| Raber Paul D | $31,500 | Wayne County Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,051 | $60,070 | $15,060 | $45,010 |
| 2024 | $2,051 | $60,080 | $15,070 | $45,010 |
| 2023 | $2,067 | $60,080 | $15,070 | $45,010 |
| 2022 | $1,579 | $42,610 | $10,690 | $31,920 |
| 2021 | $1,582 | $42,610 | $10,690 | $31,920 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $42,610 | $10,690 | $31,920 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $42,510 | $13,740 | $28,770 |
| 2018 | $543 | $42,510 | $13,740 | $28,770 |
| 2017 | $542 | $42,510 | $13,740 | $28,770 |
| 2016 | $526 | $40,870 | $13,210 | $27,660 |
| 2015 | $514 | $40,870 | $13,210 | $27,660 |
| 2014 | $514 | $40,870 | $13,210 | $27,660 |
| 2013 | $422 | $38,670 | $10,260 | $28,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map