1132 Rugby Rd Schenectady, NY 12308
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $458,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,794
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1132 Rugby Rd, Schenectady, NY 12308 and is currently estimated at $429,852, approximately $113 per square foot. 1132 Rugby Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jessie T Zoller School, Oneida Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Pivacek Lawrence S and Pivacek Margaret S
Bought by
Pisani Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,646
Outstanding Balance
$131,115
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$298,737
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pisani Jeffrey | $191,000 | Westcor Land Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pisani Jeffrey | $194,646 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,735 | $225,000 | $38,500 | $186,500 |
| 2024 | $9,735 | $225,000 | $38,500 | $186,500 |
| 2023 | $95 | $225,000 | $38,500 | $186,500 |
| 2022 | $8,828 | $225,000 | $38,500 | $186,500 |
| 2021 | $8,680 | $225,000 | $38,500 | $186,500 |
| 2020 | $8,552 | $225,000 | $38,500 | $186,500 |
| 2019 | $4,543 | $225,000 | $38,500 | $186,500 |
| 2018 | $8,595 | $225,000 | $38,500 | $186,500 |
| 2017 | $8,139 | $225,000 | $38,500 | $186,500 |
| 2016 | $8,945 | $225,000 | $38,500 | $186,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $225,000 | $38,500 | $186,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,000 | $38,500 | $186,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map