NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $429,111 - $449,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,161 Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 1, 2024

Last sale price $440,000 $379 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,447 / mo

82 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2024

Welcome to 1132 S Orange Ave. Home is in great location close to shopping, schools, hospital and wineries. This cozy single story, 3 bedroom and 1.5 bath includes family room with fireplace, kitchen, and dining room. Covered patio off of family room with a nice sized yard for outdoor gatherings. Roof was changed two years ago. Home is livable while you bring your ideas of design to make it your own.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rita Makhnovskaya

USKO Realty License #01732102 Listed on: 07/17/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Frank Orr

Compass Real Estate License #01507506

Compass Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 5,798 Sq Ft Lot
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Private Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned RLD

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,161 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Net Lease

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 031-110-12

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

5,798 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cook Top
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Master Bathroom Features: Closet
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Tub, Window
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Other Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Partial Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 378.98
  • Square Footage: 1161.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 440000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler Front, Auto Sprinkler Rear, Private, Dead End
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Front, Interior Access

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Fire Extinguisher, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: Electric
  • Cooling: Central, Whole House Fan
  • Electric: 220 Volts

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Lodi Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RLD
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1331
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5798.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Type: Net

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 031-110-12
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): San Joaquin

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2024
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
List Price
$440,000
Sold Price
$440,000
Views
153
Current Estimated Value
$439,528

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$472
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.07%
Original Mortgage
$15,400
Outstanding Balance
$10,524
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$429,004

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Perrie And Ruth Boliou Family Trust and Boliou David John

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mejia Roberto H $440,000 First American Title
David J Boliou Trust -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mejia Roberto H $15,400
Open Mejia Roberto H $432,030
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/01/2024 11/01/24 Sold $440,000 0.0% $379 / Sq Ft
10/07/2024 10/07/24 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2024 08/08/24 For Sale $440,000 0.0% $379 / Sq Ft
08/02/2024 08/02/24 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2024 08/02/24 Price Changed $440,000 0.0% $379 / Sq Ft
08/02/2024 08/02/24 For Sale $440,000 +15.8% $379 / Sq Ft
07/23/2024 07/23/24 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2024 07/17/24 For Sale $380,000 -- $327 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,233 $118,871 $35,319 $83,552
2024 $1,198 $116,541 $34,627 $81,914
2023 $1,176 $114,257 $33,949 $80,308
2022 $1,148 $112,018 $33,284 $78,734
2021 $1,167 $109,823 $32,632 $77,191
2020 $1,136 $108,698 $32,298 $76,400
2019 $1,112 $106,567 $31,665 $74,902
2018 $1,095 $104,479 $31,045 $73,434
2017 $1,069 $102,432 $30,437 $71,995
2016 $1,001 $100,424 $29,840 $70,584
2014 $976 $96,978 $28,816 $68,162
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 224078501

MetroList

APN: 031-110-12

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.