11321 Beechnut St Unit 1321 Houston, TX 77072
Alief NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11321 Beechnut St Unit 1321, Houston, TX 77072 and is currently estimated at $167,451, approximately $108 per square foot. 11321 Beechnut St Unit 1321 is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Martin Elementary School, Owens Intermediate School, and Holub Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
Sold by
Anderson San and Anderson Jennifer
Bought by
Cheung Tsz Mei
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Le Vu and Tran Hoa
Bought by
Anderson Sam and Anderson Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,149
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Meredith Joseph C and Meredith William K
Bought by
Le Vu and Tran Hoa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheung Tsz Mei | -- | Lch Title Co | |
| Anderson Sam | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Le Vu | $3,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Sam | $63,149 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,503 | $136,773 | $41,344 | $95,429 |
| 2024 | $3,503 | $154,204 | $41,344 | $112,860 |
| 2023 | $3,503 | $154,204 | $41,344 | $112,860 |
| 2022 | $3,744 | $154,360 | $27,563 | $126,797 |
| 2021 | $2,385 | $97,701 | $16,735 | $80,966 |
| 2020 | $2,471 | $97,701 | $16,735 | $80,966 |
| 2019 | $2,469 | $89,664 | $11,813 | $77,851 |
| 2018 | $992 | $74,584 | $8,367 | $66,217 |
| 2017 | $2,034 | $74,584 | $8,367 | $66,217 |
| 2016 | $1,723 | $63,199 | $8,367 | $54,832 |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,514 | $57,057 | $10,841 | $46,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map