11321 County Road 72 Severance, CO 80615
Estimated Value: $1,699,065 - $2,042,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
12,555
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11321 County Road 72, Severance, CO 80615 and is currently estimated at $1,870,533, approximately $148 per square foot. 11321 County Road 72 is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Range View Elementary School, Severance Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Bornhoft James P
Bought by
Bornhoft Cr 72 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
Felte Lauren J
Bought by
Bornhoft James P and Bornhoft Annette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,576
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1983
Bought by
Felte Lauren J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bornhoft Cr 72 Llc | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bornhoft James P | $60,000 | -- | |
| Bornhoft James P | $60,000 | -- | |
| Felte Lauren J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bornhoft James P | $224,576 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,552 | $365,860 | $51,860 | $314,000 |
| 2024 | $27,552 | $365,860 | $51,860 | $314,000 |
| 2023 | $25,313 | $298,250 | $37,570 | $260,680 |
| 2022 | $24,270 | $247,460 | $32,910 | $214,550 |
| 2021 | $21,708 | $244,080 | $33,090 | $210,990 |
| 2020 | $20,139 | $230,830 | $30,250 | $200,580 |
| 2019 | $3,823 | $44,200 | $11,780 | $32,420 |
| 2018 | $2,862 | $36,370 | $11,330 | $25,040 |
| 2017 | $3,055 | $36,170 | $11,330 | $24,840 |
| 2016 | $2,974 | $35,810 | $8,790 | $27,020 |
| 2015 | $2,737 | $35,810 | $8,790 | $27,020 |
| 2014 | $2,310 | $28,070 | $8,400 | $19,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map