11323 Schmidt Rd El Monte, CA 91733
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,029,000 - $1,171,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,104
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11323 Schmidt Rd, El Monte, CA 91733 and is currently estimated at $1,084,333, approximately $349 per square foot. 11323 Schmidt Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary, El Monte High School, and St. Louis of France School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2018
Sold by
Li Zhi Min
Bought by
Li Hairong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$870,462
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$213,871
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Lei Biao Lin
Bought by
Li Zhi Min
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$852,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Gifford Pamela
Bought by
Morris William M and Morris Ellen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Hairong | $1,975,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Li Zhi Min | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Morris William M | $93,000 | Ticor Title San Diego |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Hairong | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Li Zhi Min | $852,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris William M | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,502 | $1,090,861 | $834,406 | $256,455 |
| 2024 | $15,502 | $1,069,473 | $818,046 | $251,427 |
| 2023 | $15,259 | $1,048,504 | $802,006 | $246,498 |
| 2022 | $14,687 | $1,027,946 | $786,281 | $241,665 |
| 2021 | $15,046 | $1,007,791 | $770,864 | $236,927 |
| 2019 | $14,603 | $978,440 | $748,000 | $230,440 |
| 2018 | $11,146 | $744,425 | $490,028 | $254,397 |
| 2016 | $2,073 | $68,911 | $14,881 | $54,030 |
| 2015 | $2,052 | $67,877 | $14,658 | $53,219 |
| 2014 | $2,050 | $66,548 | $14,371 | $52,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map