11324 Celeste Ct Fontana, CA 92337
Southridge Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,000 - $745,483
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,981
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11324 Celeste Ct, Fontana, CA 92337 and is currently estimated at $703,621, approximately $355 per square foot. 11324 Celeste Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Jurupa Vista Elementary School, Ruth O. Harris Middle School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Martinez Lourdes and Simiano Lourdes
Bought by
Martinez Lourdes V and The Lourdes V Martinez Declara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Martinez Lourdes V
Bought by
Martinez Lourdes V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,400
Outstanding Balance
$280,793
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$422,828
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Simiano Jorge A
Bought by
Simiano Lourdes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Casillas Noel J
Bought by
Simiano Jorge A and Simiano Lourdes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$398,400
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Casillas Yesenia
Bought by
Casillas Noel J and Casillas Yesenia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Fiesta Development Inc
Bought by
Lopez Yesenia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,840
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Lourdes V | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Lourdes V | -- | Title 365 | |
| Simiano Lourdes | -- | None Available | |
| Simiano Jorge A | $498,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Casillas Noel J | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Lopez Yesenia | $171,500 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Lourdes V | $343,400 | |
| Closed | Simiano Jorge A | $398,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Casillas Noel J | $283,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Yesenia | $168,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,446 | $680,561 | $170,140 | $510,421 |
| 2024 | $9,920 | $667,217 | $166,804 | $500,413 |
| 2023 | $9,195 | $635,600 | $222,000 | $413,600 |
| 2022 | $8,192 | $555,600 | $194,000 | $361,600 |
| 2021 | $7,474 | $480,600 | $168,000 | $312,600 |
| 2020 | $6,872 | $430,600 | $150,400 | $280,200 |
| 2019 | $6,664 | $418,000 | $146,000 | $272,000 |
| 2018 | $6,196 | $382,800 | $133,900 | $248,900 |
| 2017 | $5,738 | $356,100 | $124,600 | $231,500 |
| 2016 | $5,684 | $339,200 | $118,700 | $220,500 |
| 2015 | $5,368 | $323,000 | $113,000 | $210,000 |
| 2014 | $5,282 | $323,000 | $113,000 | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map