11324 Winget Pond Rd Charlotte, NC 28278
Steele Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $444,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,461
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11324 Winget Pond Rd, Charlotte, NC 28278 and is currently estimated at $422,164, approximately $171 per square foot. 11324 Winget Pond Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Winget Park Elementary, Southwest Middle School, and Unity Classical Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Grant Mary B and Griffin Mary B
Bought by
Grant Mary B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,225
Outstanding Balance
$215,564
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$206,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Griffin Mary B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,692
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Mary B | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Griffin Mary B | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grant Mary B | $245,225 | |
| Closed | Griffin Mary B | $159,692 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,482 | $398,700 | $80,000 | $318,700 |
| 2024 | $2,482 | $398,700 | $80,000 | $318,700 |
| 2023 | $2,442 | $398,700 | $80,000 | $318,700 |
| 2022 | $1,885 | $250,800 | $45,000 | $205,800 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $250,800 | $45,000 | $205,800 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $250,800 | $45,000 | $205,800 |
| 2019 | $2,195 | $250,800 | $45,000 | $205,800 |
| 2018 | $1,939 | $171,000 | $33,300 | $137,700 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $171,000 | $33,300 | $137,700 |
| 2016 | $1,897 | $171,000 | $33,300 | $137,700 |
| 2015 | $1,876 | $171,000 | $33,300 | $137,700 |
| 2014 | $1,844 | $170,300 | $33,300 | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map