11404 Winget Pond Rd Charlotte, NC 28278
Steele Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $497,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,861
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11404 Winget Pond Rd, Charlotte, NC 28278 and is currently estimated at $429,422, approximately $230 per square foot. 11404 Winget Pond Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Winget Park Elementary, Southwest Middle School, and Unity Classical Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Henriquez Manuel and Herrera Sobeida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,200
Outstanding Balance
$21,222
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$408,200
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Winget Road Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henriquez Manuel | $201,000 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $33,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henriquez Manuel | $40,200 | |
| Open | Henriquez Manuel | $160,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,740 | $391,200 | $80,000 | $311,200 |
| 2024 | $2,740 | $391,200 | $80,000 | $311,200 |
| 2023 | $2,696 | $391,200 | $80,000 | $311,200 |
| 2022 | $2,262 | $247,900 | $45,000 | $202,900 |
| 2021 | $2,209 | $247,900 | $45,000 | $202,900 |
| 2020 | $2,196 | $247,900 | $45,000 | $202,900 |
| 2019 | $2,170 | $247,900 | $45,000 | $202,900 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $163,300 | $33,300 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $1,837 | $163,300 | $33,300 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $163,300 | $33,300 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $1,792 | $163,300 | $33,300 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $1,761 | $163,300 | $33,300 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map