NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11326 Joncey Dr Roscoe, IL 61073

Estimated Value: $262,000 - $293,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,140 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 26, 2019

Last sale price $156,500 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,942 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2019

3 BEDROOM 2 FULL BATH RANCH IN ROSCOE WITH HUGE LOT. LIVING ROOM WITH CATHEDRAL CEILINGS AND EXPOSED BEAMS. WOOD LAMINATE FLOORS. EAT IN KITCHEN WITH NEW FRIDGE AND STOVE. SLIDING LEADING ONTO NEW DECK WITH FENCED IN YARD. FINISHED LOWER LEVEL WITH PARTIAL EXPOSURE REC ROOM, BONUS ROOM, AND SECOND FULL BATH. LOW MAINTENANCE VINYL SIDING. 2 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE WITH AN ADDITIONAL 2.5 CAR DETACHED GARAGE. POOL TABLE STAYS. HOME WARRANTY INCLUDED. WASHER AND DRYER TO STAY!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brittany Scultz-Bye

DICKERSON & NIEMAN License #475167932 Listed on: 05/26/2019

DICKERSON & NIEMAN

Last Buyer's Agent

Brittany Scultz-Bye

DICKERSON & NIEMAN License #475167932 Listed on: 05/26/2019

DICKERSON & NIEMAN

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,875

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 22,216 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 4.5 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,875

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Listing Details

  • Additional Room 5: BONUS, Dimensions: 10x10, On Level: Lower
  • Appliances That Stay or Are Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove/Cooktop, Sump Pump, Water Softener
  • Class: HOUSE
  • Estimated Above Grade Sq Ft: 1140
  • Estimated Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 600
  • Exemptions: Owner
  • Front: 191
  • General Features: County Taxes, Deck, Home Warranty, Main Floor Master, Out Building(s), Partial Exposure, Fenced Yard
  • Legal Description: ROSCOE MEADOWS BNG SUB PT NE 1/4 SEC 33 & PT NW 1/4 SEC 34-46-2 LOT 032
  • Lot Acreage: 0.51
  • Lvt Date: 05/27/2019
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Rear: 202.92
  • Side 1: 132.74
  • Side 2: 90
  • Stove Range Fuel: Gas
  • Style: Ranch
  • Type: House
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: 110118
  • Elementary School: Stone Creek
  • Pertinent Facts: 3 BEDROOM 2 FULL BATH RANCH IN ROSCOE WITH HUGE LOT. LIVING ROOM WITH CATHEDRAL CEILINGS AND EXPOSED BEAMS. WOOD LAMINATE FLOORS. EAT IN KITCHEN WITH NEW FRIDGE AND STOVE. SLIDING LEADING ONTO NEW DECK WITH FENCED IN YARD. FINISHED LOWER LEVEL WITH PARTIAL EXPOSURE REC ROOM, BONUS ROOM, AND SECOND FULL BATH. LOW MAINTENANCE VINYL SIDING. 2 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE WITH AN ADDITIONAL 2.5 CAR DETACHED GARAGE. POOL TABLE STAYS. HOME WARRANTY INCLUDED. WASHER AND DRYER TO STAY!!!
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 14.7x10.5, On Level: Main
  • Fireplace Type: Wood
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12x10, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 9x8.7, On Level: Main
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 8.9x8.6, On Level: Main
  • Living Room: On Level: Main, Dimensions: 24.11x17.6
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Recreation Room: On Level: Lower, Dimensions: 21.11x16.5
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick/Stone, Siding
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: 4.5

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Water: Well
  • Water Heater: Gas

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1978

Tax Info

  • Year: 2018
  • Taxes: 3875

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: Hononegah High
  • School District: Hononegah 207
  • Middle School: Kinnikinnick

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2019
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$156,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,400
-2.13%
Current Estimated Value
$283,709

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$127,209
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.77%
Original Mortgage
$153,556
Outstanding Balance
$136,916
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$139,346

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2016
Closed on
May 9, 2016
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$127,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-2.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.72%
Original Mortgage
$120,650
Interest Rate
4.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Struse Josh $156,500 Kelly Connor Nicholas Pc
Chadwick Amy M $127,000 Title Underwriters Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Struse Josh $153,556
Previous Owner Chadwick Amy M $120,650
Closed Struse Josh $7,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/26/2019 07/26/19 Sold $156,500 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft
07/26/2019 07/26/19 Sold $156,500 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/02/2019 06/02/19 Pending -- -- --
05/31/2019 05/31/19 Price Changed $156,500 -2.1% $137 / Sq Ft
05/26/2019 05/26/19 For Sale $159,900 +2.2% $140 / Sq Ft
04/24/2019 04/24/19 Off Market $156,500 -- --
04/15/2019 04/15/19 For Sale $159,900 +25.9% $140 / Sq Ft
05/09/2016 05/09/16 Sold $127,000 -2.2% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/24/2016 03/24/16 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2016 02/10/16 For Sale $129,900 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,137 $68,288 $11,914 $56,374
2023 $4,753 $61,283 $10,692 $50,591
2022 $4,368 $56,022 $9,774 $46,248
2021 $4,158 $51,113 $9,182 $41,931
2020 $4,071 $50,716 $8,848 $41,868
2019 $3,952 $47,049 $8,452 $38,597
2018 $3,875 $44,772 $8,121 $36,651
2017 $3,772 $43,183 $7,833 $35,350
2016 $2,947 $42,490 $7,707 $34,783
2015 $1,457 $41,277 $7,487 $33,790
2014 $1,633 $40,755 $7,392 $33,363
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 201902898

NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

APN: 04-33-228-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.