Seller's Agent in 2018
Steve Fowler
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate SJ Fowler
(602) 430-5843
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $393,938 - $419,000
Easy to Show Super Open Floor Plan, Ceiling Fans, Blinds. Bay Window. Formal Dining or Eat in Kitchen. Large Master Bath. Super Location Near Freeways and Shopping. Seller Motivated, Make Offer All Facts and Figures Approximate, Buyer to Verify to Their Satisfaction.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate SJ Fowler License #BR012851000 Listed on: 02/05/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Progress Residential Borrower 4 Llc | -- | Os National Llc | |
| Property Owner 6 Llc | $223,000 | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Randall William J | -- | -- | |
| Randall William J | -- | -- | |
| Randall William | $128,000 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Loeks Vernon | $109,013 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Randall William | $108,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Loeks Vernon | $87,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2018 05/14/18 | Sold | $223,000 | -4.5% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2018 04/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2018 04/09/18 | Price Changed | $233,500 | -4.5% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2018 04/02/18 | Price Changed | $244,400 | -0.1% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2018 03/12/18 | Price Changed | $244,650 | -0.1% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2018 02/05/18 | For Sale | $244,900 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,435 | $14,242 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,439 | $13,564 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,439 | $30,060 | $6,010 | $24,050 |
| 2022 | $1,410 | $21,800 | $4,360 | $17,440 |
| 2021 | $1,423 | $20,380 | $4,070 | $16,310 |
| 2020 | $1,405 | $18,460 | $3,690 | $14,770 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $16,830 | $3,360 | $13,470 |
| 2018 | $1,388 | $15,100 | $3,020 | $12,080 |
| 2017 | $1,441 | $13,830 | $2,760 | $11,070 |
| 2016 | $1,504 | $13,220 | $2,640 | $10,580 |
| 2015 | $1,462 | $12,080 | $2,410 | $9,670 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Steve Fowler
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate SJ Fowler
(602) 430-5843
44 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Steven Cvetanovich
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate SJ Fowler
(480) 323-5672
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Bruno Arapovic
HomeSmart
(602) 471-3952
10 in this area
1,159 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5719153
APN: 220-11-554
Ask me questions while you tour the home.