K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kurtis Devon
EXP Realty, LLC
(907) 351-9323
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $443,876
Great opportunity to own a fixer upper duplex close to downtown Eagle River. Enormous yard with lots of parking and a park next door. Upstairs is a large 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom with a beautiful brick wood burning fireplace that has large windows that let in tons of natural light. Downstairs is a 1 bedroom and 1 bath mother in-law suite with separate washer and dryer and storage shed
Last Buyer's Agent
Audrey Mason
All American Real Estate Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Brandon M | -- | Fatic | |
| Kincade Jesse L | -- | Stewart | |
| Hardman Raney | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowe Brandon M | $274,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kincade Jesse L | $284,648 | |
| Closed | Hardman Raney | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2020 03/20/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2020 02/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/04/2020 01/04/20 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,839 | $408,000 | $137,100 | $270,900 |
| 2024 | $4,839 | $378,000 | $121,200 | $256,800 |
| 2023 | $5,989 | $364,100 | $117,000 | $247,100 |
| 2022 | $4,833 | $341,300 | $112,200 | $229,100 |
| 2021 | $5,323 | $300,900 | $112,200 | $188,700 |
| 2020 | $4,016 | $303,600 | $112,200 | $191,400 |
| 2019 | $4,037 | $301,400 | $112,200 | $189,200 |
| 2018 | $3,886 | $291,800 | $100,600 | $191,200 |
| 2017 | $4,583 | $309,700 | $100,600 | $209,100 |
| 2016 | $3,739 | $292,400 | $100,600 | $191,800 |
| 2015 | $3,739 | $294,100 | $101,900 | $192,200 |
| 2014 | $3,739 | $280,200 | $97,700 | $182,500 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kurtis Devon
EXP Realty, LLC
(907) 351-9323
43 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Audrey Mason
All American Real Estate Inc.
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Brent Mason
RE/MAX
71 in this area
237 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 20-162
APN: 05015305000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.