11330 Aurora St Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11330 Aurora St, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $388,226, approximately $227 per square foot. 11330 Aurora St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Eagle River Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,707 | $356,200 | $135,800 | $220,400 |
| 2024 | $1,707 | $331,900 | $120,100 | $211,800 |
| 2023 | $1,199 | $297,900 | $115,800 | $182,100 |
| 2022 | $1,729 | $304,200 | $111,000 | $193,200 |
| 2021 | $4,893 | $276,600 | $111,000 | $165,600 |
| 2020 | $1,027 | $274,700 | $111,000 | $163,700 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $278,600 | $111,000 | $167,600 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $277,500 | $98,600 | $178,900 |
| 2017 | $1,707 | $277,900 | $98,600 | $179,300 |
| 2016 | $3,568 | $280,900 | $98,600 | $182,300 |
| 2015 | $3,568 | $274,800 | $99,800 | $175,000 |
| 2014 | $3,568 | $270,900 | $100,700 | $170,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map