Estimated Value: $389,000 - $444,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11328 E Monte Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209 and is currently estimated at $419,833, approximately $284 per square foot. 11328 E Monte Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Augusta Ranch Elementary School, Desert Ridge Jr. High School, and Desert Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2015
Sold by
K & J Landwehr Family Limited Partnershi
Bought by
Kjlandwehr Trust and Landwehr Joann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Transnation Title Insurance Co
Bought by
K & J Landwehr Family Lp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kjlandwehr Trust | -- | None Available | |
| K & J Landwehr Family Lp | $177,672 | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,174 | $29,348 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,109 | $27,951 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,109 | $32,710 | $6,540 | $26,170 |
| 2022 | $2,058 | $27,530 | $5,500 | $22,030 |
| 2021 | $2,229 | $25,660 | $5,130 | $20,530 |
| 2020 | $2,190 | $23,080 | $4,610 | $18,470 |
| 2019 | $2,030 | $21,900 | $4,380 | $17,520 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $21,420 | $4,280 | $17,140 |
| 2017 | $1,914 | $20,960 | $4,190 | $16,770 |
| 2016 | $1,985 | $19,630 | $3,920 | $15,710 |
| 2015 | $1,820 | $19,150 | $3,830 | $15,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map