11329 Bean Rd Chardon, OH 44024
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $493,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11329 Bean Rd, Chardon, OH 44024 and is currently estimated at $400,178, approximately $216 per square foot. 11329 Bean Rd is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Chardon High School and Notre Dame Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
Sold by
Berk Janez and Berk Ana Marie
Bought by
Berk Janez and Berk Ana Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1987
Bought by
Berk Janez
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berk Janez | -- | None Available | |
| Berk Janez | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,902 | $110,320 | $34,790 | $75,530 |
| 2024 | $4,902 | $110,320 | $34,790 | $75,530 |
| 2023 | $4,927 | $110,320 | $34,790 | $75,530 |
| 2022 | $4,722 | $91,430 | $28,810 | $62,620 |
| 2021 | $4,695 | $91,430 | $28,810 | $62,620 |
| 2020 | $4,730 | $91,430 | $28,810 | $62,620 |
| 2019 | $429 | $82,780 | $28,810 | $53,970 |
| 2018 | $4,585 | $82,780 | $28,810 | $53,970 |
| 2017 | $4,295 | $82,780 | $28,810 | $53,970 |
| 2016 | $3,809 | $72,740 | $28,810 | $43,930 |
| 2015 | $4,151 | $72,740 | $28,810 | $43,930 |
| 2014 | $4,151 | $72,740 | $28,810 | $43,930 |
| 2013 | $3,446 | $60,000 | $28,810 | $31,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map