11329 Kentucky Ct Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $381,296
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11329 Kentucky Ct, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $370,074, approximately $243 per square foot. 11329 Kentucky Ct is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Oxbow Creek Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Smith Derek and Smith Christine
Bought by
Southerton Cory D and Hennum-Stone Leah K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,800
Outstanding Balance
$319,814
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Giese Cliff and Giese Debra L
Bought by
Smith Derek B and Smith Christine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Heimer Todd A and Heimer Kunigunde L
Bought by
Giese Cliff and Giese Debra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southerton Cory D | $340,000 | -- | |
| Smith Derek B | $211,000 | -- | |
| Giese Cliff | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Southerton Cory D | $329,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,726 | $325,600 | $113,400 | $212,200 |
| 2023 | $3,624 | $323,000 | $110,300 | $212,700 |
| 2022 | $3,925 | $310,000 | $106,000 | $204,000 |
| 2021 | $3,824 | $255,000 | $84,000 | $171,000 |
| 2020 | $2,790 | $242,000 | $79,000 | $163,000 |
| 2019 | $2,657 | $228,000 | $77,000 | $151,000 |
| 2018 | $2,518 | $215,000 | $65,000 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $2,263 | $183,000 | $49,000 | $134,000 |
| 2016 | $2,169 | $171,000 | $50,000 | $121,000 |
| 2015 | $2,052 | $163,000 | $42,000 | $121,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,000 | $46,000 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map