11329 Liggett St Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $716,182 - $1,110,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$789/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11329 Liggett St, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $836,296, approximately $788 per square foot. 11329 Liggett St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Loretta Lampton Elementary School, Los Alisos Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
Smith Calvin
Bought by
Smith Earline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,068
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$650,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Devries Paul
Bought by
Smith Calvin and Smith Earline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,897
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Earline | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Calvin | $166,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Earline | $223,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Calvin | $164,897 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,529 | $260,213 | $144,373 | $115,840 |
| 2024 | $3,529 | $255,112 | $141,543 | $113,569 |
| 2023 | $3,413 | $250,111 | $138,768 | $111,343 |
| 2022 | $3,351 | $245,208 | $136,048 | $109,160 |
| 2021 | $3,300 | $240,401 | $133,381 | $107,020 |
| 2019 | $3,206 | $233,273 | $129,426 | $103,847 |
| 2018 | $3,077 | $228,700 | $126,889 | $101,811 |
| 2016 | $2,942 | $219,820 | $121,962 | $97,858 |
| 2015 | $2,914 | $216,520 | $120,131 | $96,389 |
| 2014 | $2,722 | $212,279 | $117,778 | $94,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map