11329 Vessey Cir Bloomington, MN 55437
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,479 - $287,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,012
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11329 Vessey Cir, Bloomington, MN 55437 and is currently estimated at $271,620, approximately $268 per square foot. 11329 Vessey Cir is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,219 | $267,700 | $65,900 | $201,800 |
| 2023 | $3,062 | $265,800 | $65,900 | $199,900 |
| 2022 | $2,768 | $251,500 | $65,900 | $185,600 |
| 2021 | $2,627 | $230,400 | $61,800 | $168,600 |
| 2020 | $2,368 | $221,900 | $60,200 | $161,700 |
| 2019 | $2,251 | $198,000 | $60,000 | $138,000 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $186,600 | $60,400 | $126,200 |
| 2017 | $1,721 | $147,400 | $52,400 | $95,000 |
| 2016 | $1,735 | $142,300 | $48,000 | $94,300 |
| 2015 | $1,702 | $135,700 | $46,400 | $89,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,100 | $45,100 | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map