1133 3rd St Novato, CA 94945
Central Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,013,529 - $1,056,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,949
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1133 3rd St, Novato, CA 94945 and is currently estimated at $1,028,382, approximately $527 per square foot. 1133 3rd St is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Sinaloa Middle School and San Marin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Gabarino Dave J
Bought by
Gabarino Dave J and The Dave J Garbarino Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2016
Sold by
Gabarino Dave J and Dave J Gabarino Revocable Trus
Bought by
Gabarino Dave J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2015
Sold by
Foster Denise M and Estate Of Paul Doiron
Bought by
Garbarino Dave J and Dave J Garbarino Revocable Tru
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$350,515
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$677,867
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
Payte Henry
Bought by
Dolron Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,700
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Payte Henry
Bought by
Payte Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 2003
Sold by
Payte Hilda M
Bought by
Payte Henry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabarino Dave J | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Gabarino Dave J | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Garbarino Dave J | $768,000 | Stewart Title Greenbrae Offi | |
| Dolron Paul | $675,000 | California Land Title Marin | |
| Payte Henry | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Payte Henry | -- | -- | |
| Payte Henry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garbarino Dave J | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dolron Paul | $73,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Dolron Paul | $533,790 | |
| Previous Owner | Payte Henry | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,648 | $909,134 | $443,913 | $465,221 |
| 2024 | $12,433 | $891,310 | $435,210 | $456,100 |
| 2023 | $12,167 | $873,837 | $426,678 | $447,159 |
| 2022 | $11,880 | $856,703 | $418,312 | $438,391 |
| 2021 | $11,870 | $839,907 | $410,111 | $429,796 |
| 2020 | $11,692 | $831,298 | $405,907 | $425,391 |
| 2019 | $11,331 | $815,001 | $397,950 | $417,051 |
| 2018 | $11,157 | $799,027 | $390,150 | $408,877 |
| 2017 | $10,949 | $783,360 | $382,500 | $400,860 |
| 2016 | $10,189 | $768,000 | $375,000 | $393,000 |
| 2015 | $8,399 | $737,700 | $437,156 | $300,544 |
| 2014 | $9,495 | $723,255 | $428,596 | $294,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map