1133 Bromfield Terrace Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1133 Bromfield Terrace, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $288,506, approximately $308 per square foot. 1133 Bromfield Terrace is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hanna Woods Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1999
Sold by
Andujar Gilbert and Andujar Simone
Bought by
Riley Michael E and Riley Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,920
Outstanding Balance
$55,552
Interest Rate
6.74%
Estimated Equity
$232,954
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Michael E | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riley Michael E | $239,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,835 | $46,860 | $29,470 | $17,390 |
| 2024 | $2,835 | $41,160 | $22,100 | $19,060 |
| 2023 | $2,859 | $41,160 | $22,100 | $19,060 |
| 2022 | $2,575 | $34,030 | $22,100 | $11,930 |
| 2021 | $2,561 | $34,030 | $22,100 | $11,930 |
| 2020 | $2,693 | $34,290 | $18,410 | $15,880 |
| 2019 | $2,641 | $34,290 | $18,410 | $15,880 |
| 2018 | $2,617 | $31,520 | $13,810 | $17,710 |
| 2017 | $2,507 | $31,520 | $13,810 | $17,710 |
| 2016 | $2,395 | $27,970 | $11,060 | $16,910 |
| 2015 | $2,501 | $27,970 | $11,060 | $16,910 |
| 2014 | $2,167 | $26,920 | $8,660 | $18,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map