1139 Bromfield Terrace Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1139 Bromfield Terrace, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $333,277, approximately $203 per square foot. 1139 Bromfield Terrace is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hanna Woods Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2000
Sold by
Simmons Melinda K and Simmons Daniel R
Bought by
Copp Larry Daron and Copp Melinda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Sold by
Diebold Jeffery G and Diebold Valle A
Bought by
Simmons Melinda K and Simmons Daniel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,550
Outstanding Balance
$14,799
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$318,478
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copp Larry Daron | -- | -- | |
| Simmons Melinda K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Copp Larry Daron | $30,000 | |
| Open | Simmons Melinda K | $99,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,444 | $55,410 | $28,600 | $26,810 |
| 2024 | $3,444 | $50,160 | $21,450 | $28,710 |
| 2023 | $3,473 | $50,160 | $21,450 | $28,710 |
| 2022 | $2,947 | $39,030 | $21,450 | $17,580 |
| 2021 | $2,930 | $39,030 | $21,450 | $17,580 |
| 2020 | $2,881 | $36,730 | $17,880 | $18,850 |
| 2019 | $2,826 | $36,730 | $17,880 | $18,850 |
| 2018 | $2,643 | $31,840 | $13,410 | $18,430 |
| 2017 | $2,533 | $31,840 | $13,410 | $18,430 |
| 2016 | $2,690 | $31,450 | $10,740 | $20,710 |
| 2015 | $2,808 | $31,450 | $10,740 | $20,710 |
| 2014 | $2,473 | $30,760 | $8,380 | $22,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map