807 Rockhurst Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $286,384 - $363,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Rockhurst Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $332,596, approximately $256 per square foot. 807 Rockhurst Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hanna Woods Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2013
Sold by
Hubach William F
Bought by
The William F Hubach Revocable Trust and Hubach William F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Hubach William F and Stahl Gary F
Bought by
Hubach William F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
Stahl Gary F
Bought by
Stahl Gary F and Stahl Raymond A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The William F Hubach Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hubach William F | -- | None Available | |
| Stahl Gary F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,951 | $47,970 | $28,040 | $19,930 |
| 2024 | $2,951 | $42,880 | $21,050 | $21,830 |
| 2023 | $2,976 | $42,880 | $21,050 | $21,830 |
| 2022 | $3,094 | $41,020 | $21,050 | $19,970 |
| 2021 | $3,077 | $41,020 | $21,050 | $19,970 |
| 2020 | $2,723 | $34,680 | $17,520 | $17,160 |
| 2019 | $2,670 | $34,680 | $17,520 | $17,160 |
| 2018 | $2,469 | $29,720 | $13,150 | $16,570 |
| 2016 | $2,162 | $25,220 | $10,530 | $14,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map