809 Rockhurst Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,179
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Rockhurst Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $320,552, approximately $271 per square foot. 809 Rockhurst Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hanna Woods Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,436 | $57,120 | $30,230 | $26,890 |
| 2024 | $3,436 | $50,050 | $22,670 | $27,380 |
| 2023 | $3,436 | $50,050 | $22,670 | $27,380 |
| 2022 | $3,183 | $42,220 | $22,670 | $19,550 |
| 2021 | $3,165 | $42,220 | $22,670 | $19,550 |
| 2020 | $3,081 | $39,330 | $18,890 | $20,440 |
| 2019 | $3,025 | $39,330 | $18,890 | $20,440 |
| 2018 | $2,851 | $34,370 | $14,170 | $20,200 |
| 2017 | $2,732 | $34,370 | $14,170 | $20,200 |
| 2016 | $2,651 | $30,990 | $11,340 | $19,650 |
| 2015 | $2,768 | $30,990 | $11,340 | $19,650 |
| 2014 | $2,523 | $31,390 | $8,890 | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map