1133 Cambridge Rd Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $59,997 - $153,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1133 Cambridge Rd, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $89,499, approximately $92 per square foot. 1133 Cambridge Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,307 | $17,984 | $2,244 | $15,740 |
| 2023 | $1,201 | $15,915 | $1,986 | $13,929 |
| 2022 | $1,106 | $14,481 | $1,807 | $12,674 |
| 2021 | $1,031 | $13,408 | $1,673 | $11,735 |
| 2020 | $1,020 | $13,113 | $1,636 | $11,477 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $13,681 | $1,707 | $11,974 |
| 2018 | $1,099 | $14,017 | $1,749 | $12,268 |
| 2017 | $1,095 | $13,838 | $1,727 | $12,111 |
| 2016 | $1,103 | $13,977 | $1,744 | $12,233 |
| 2015 | $865 | $13,744 | $1,715 | $12,029 |
| 2013 | $865 | $14,094 | $1,759 | $12,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map