1133 Clarence St Norfolk, VA 23502
Hollywood Homes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1133 Clarence St, Norfolk, VA 23502 and is currently estimated at $261,858, approximately $216 per square foot. 1133 Clarence St is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Lake Taylor School, Lake Taylor High School, and Gateway Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Parks George Everett
Bought by
Parks George Everett and Walther Linda L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks George Everett | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,578 | $206,200 | $73,000 | $133,200 |
| 2024 | $2,440 | $198,400 | $73,000 | $125,400 |
| 2023 | $2,371 | $189,700 | $73,000 | $116,700 |
| 2022 | $2,129 | $170,300 | $55,700 | $114,600 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $142,400 | $40,500 | $101,900 |
| 2020 | $1,689 | $135,100 | $37,000 | $98,100 |
| 2019 | $1,640 | $131,200 | $37,000 | $94,200 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $123,200 | $37,000 | $86,200 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $123,400 | $37,000 | $86,400 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $119,700 | $40,700 | $79,000 |
| 2015 | $1,058 | $119,700 | $40,700 | $79,000 |
| 2014 | $1,058 | $119,700 | $40,700 | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map