1133 County Road 1785 Sunset, TX 76270
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $673,286
Studio
1
Bath
1,928
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1133 County Road 1785, Sunset, TX 76270 and is currently estimated at $607,143, approximately $314 per square foot. 1133 County Road 1785 is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Alvord Elementary School, Alvord Middle School, and Alvord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Smith Gerald Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Gerald Todd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,505 | $225,520 | $16,667 | $208,853 |
| 2024 | $2,505 | $137,683 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,738 | $511,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,088 | $406,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,739 | $313,580 | $208,750 | $104,830 |
| 2020 | $1,515 | $94,940 | $7,500 | $87,440 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $84,170 | $7,630 | $76,540 |
| 2018 | $1,353 | $81,160 | $6,880 | $74,280 |
| 2017 | $1,230 | $74,140 | $5,750 | $68,390 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $64,970 | $5,250 | $59,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,910 | $4,750 | $58,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,820 | $4,750 | $59,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map