1133 D St Ramona, CA 92065
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $770,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1133 D St, Ramona, CA 92065 and is currently estimated at $702,595, approximately $369 per square foot. 1133 D St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, Olive Peirce Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Clauser Richard B and Clauser Beverly J
Bought by
Clauser Richard Edward and Clauser Beverly Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Clauser Richard F and Clauser Beverly J
Bought by
Clauser Richard Edward and Clauser Beverly Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clauser Richard Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Clauser Richard Edward | -- | -- | |
| -- | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,496 | $253,770 | $87,838 | $165,932 |
| 2024 | $4,496 | $248,795 | $86,116 | $162,679 |
| 2023 | $4,250 | $243,918 | $84,428 | $159,490 |
| 2022 | $4,400 | $239,136 | $82,773 | $156,363 |
| 2021 | $4,358 | $234,448 | $81,150 | $153,298 |
| 2020 | $4,335 | $232,045 | $80,318 | $151,727 |
| 2019 | $4,243 | $227,496 | $78,744 | $148,752 |
| 2018 | $4,145 | $223,036 | $77,200 | $145,836 |
| 2017 | $4,097 | $218,664 | $75,687 | $142,977 |
| 2016 | $3,989 | $214,377 | $74,203 | $140,174 |
| 2015 | $3,862 | $211,158 | $73,089 | $138,069 |
| 2014 | $3,729 | $207,023 | $71,658 | $135,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map