1133 E 65th St Inglewood, CA 90302
North Inglewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,000 - $751,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1133 E 65th St, Inglewood, CA 90302 and is currently estimated at $715,031, approximately $629 per square foot. 1133 E 65th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Centinela Elementary School, Crozier (George W.) Middle School, and Inglewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2015
Sold by
Jacobo Sabas G and Jacobo Nicolasa
Bought by
Jacobo Sergio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobo Sergio | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,875 | $205,151 | $84,912 | $120,239 |
| 2024 | $10,875 | $201,130 | $83,248 | $117,882 |
| 2023 | $10,846 | $197,187 | $81,616 | $115,571 |
| 2022 | $10,891 | $193,321 | $80,016 | $113,305 |
| 2021 | $10,861 | $189,532 | $78,448 | $111,084 |
| 2019 | $9,492 | $90,912 | $76,122 | $14,790 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $89,130 | $74,630 | $14,500 |
| 2016 | $1,346 | $85,671 | $71,733 | $13,938 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $84,385 | $70,656 | $13,729 |
| 2014 | $1,427 | $82,733 | $69,272 | $13,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map