1133 E Avenue k6 Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,396/month
About This Home
Updated corner lot home with clean, modern updates throughout. The entire home features newer flooring and neutral paint, giving it a bright, cohesive feel from the moment you walk in.The kitchen has been updated with granite countertops, cabinetry, and lighting that flows nicely into the dining and living areas--making it both functional and easy to enjoy day to day.The living space is centered around a gas fireplace, creating a comfortable and inviting focal point.Additional features include an indoor laundry room with cabinets, a covered front porch, and a concrete patio in the backyard--perfect for outdoor use without a lot of maintenance.Clean, updated, and move-in ready--this one is easy to say yes to.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1989
Lot Details
- 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
- Corner Lot
- Lawn
- Property is zoned Lrra6500
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Concrete Foundation
- Tile Roof
- Wood Siding
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,223 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- Solar owned by a third party
- Covered Patio or Porch
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 3170-037-076
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,174 | $226,310 | $45,260 | $181,050 |
| 2024 | $4,112 | $221,873 | $44,373 | $177,500 |
| 2023 | $4,028 | $217,523 | $43,503 | $174,020 |
| 2022 | $3,826 | $213,258 | $42,650 | $170,608 |
| 2021 | $3,435 | $209,077 | $41,814 | $167,263 |
| 2019 | $3,340 | $202,877 | $40,575 | $162,302 |
| 2018 | $3,283 | $198,900 | $39,780 | $159,120 |
| 2016 | $2,630 | $156,590 | $31,313 | $125,277 |
| 2015 | $2,598 | $154,239 | $30,843 | $123,396 |
| 2014 | $2,445 | $139,000 | $27,800 | $111,200 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | For Sale | $415,000 | +112.8% | $339 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2017 02/10/17 | Sold | $195,000 | +2.6% | $159 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/01/2016 12/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2016 11/18/16 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $195,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $128,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $125,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $79,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $61,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Grant Deed | -- | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Trustee Deed | $118,854 | Benefit Land Title Ins Co | |
| Grant Deed | -- | Continental Land Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | World Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $185,250 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $175,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $128,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $112,400 | No Value Available | |