1133 E Ridge Rd Gainesville, GA 30501
Southeast Gainesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $781,091
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1133 E Ridge Rd, Gainesville, GA 30501 and is currently estimated at $421,523, approximately $287 per square foot. 1133 E Ridge Rd is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including East Hall Middle School, East Hall High School, and Lakeview Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $71,888 | $15,400 | $56,488 |
| 2024 | $1,761 | $84,960 | $2,680 | $82,280 |
| 2023 | $1,340 | $84,960 | $2,680 | $82,280 |
| 2022 | $1,634 | $78,200 | $2,680 | $75,520 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $74,480 | $2,680 | $71,800 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $71,120 | $2,680 | $68,440 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $63,800 | $2,680 | $61,120 |
| 2018 | $1,043 | $51,840 | $4,760 | $47,080 |
| 2017 | $945 | $49,160 | $4,760 | $44,400 |
| 2016 | $811 | $45,715 | $4,760 | $40,955 |
| 2015 | $818 | $45,715 | $4,760 | $40,955 |
| 2014 | $818 | $45,715 | $4,760 | $40,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map