1133 Geranium Crescent Virginia Beach, VA 23453
Green Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $444,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1133 Geranium Crescent, Virginia Beach, VA 23453 and is currently estimated at $421,197, approximately $182 per square foot. 1133 Geranium Crescent is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Green Run Elementary School, Larkspur Middle School, and Green Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Lindenberg Bonita A
Bought by
Darden Marshall F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,826
Outstanding Balance
$30,383
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$390,814
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darden Marshall F | $114,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darden Marshall F | $114,826 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,927 | $410,700 | $115,000 | $295,700 |
| 2024 | $3,927 | $404,800 | $110,000 | $294,800 |
| 2023 | $3,773 | $381,100 | $105,000 | $276,100 |
| 2022 | $3,488 | $352,300 | $95,000 | $257,300 |
| 2021 | $3,220 | $325,300 | $85,000 | $240,300 |
| 2020 | $3,169 | $311,400 | $85,000 | $226,400 |
| 2019 | $2,899 | $277,900 | $78,000 | $199,900 |
| 2018 | $2,786 | $277,900 | $78,000 | $199,900 |
| 2017 | $2,840 | $283,300 | $75,000 | $208,300 |
| 2016 | $2,766 | $279,400 | $71,000 | $208,400 |
| 2015 | $2,672 | $269,900 | $71,000 | $198,900 |
| 2014 | $2,337 | $225,600 | $88,000 | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map