1133 Hackman Dr Temperance, MI 48182
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1133 Hackman Dr, Temperance, MI 48182 and is currently estimated at $293,253, approximately $170 per square foot. 1133 Hackman Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Jackman Road Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and Bedford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $790 | $124,900 | $124,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $767 | $120,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $730 | $87,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $87,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,640 | $84,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,570 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,553 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,395 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,335 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,591 | $58,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map