1133 Hulon Ferrell Rd Baxter, TN 38544
Estimated Value: $88,396 - $165,000
Studio
1
Bath
806
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1133 Hulon Ferrell Rd, Baxter, TN 38544 and is currently estimated at $125,849, approximately $156 per square foot. 1133 Hulon Ferrell Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Baxter Primary School, Cornerstone Elementary School, and Upperman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2025
Sold by
Dyer Mary Sue and Dyer Ernest Carl
Bought by
Dyer Mary Sue and Dyer Keith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1969
Bought by
Dyer Ernest C and Bloomington Sprgs R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyer Mary Sue | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dyer Mary Sue | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dyer Ernest C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $396 | $14,900 | $2,300 | $12,600 |
| 2024 | $396 | $14,900 | $2,300 | $12,600 |
| 2023 | $396 | $14,900 | $2,300 | $12,600 |
| 2022 | $368 | $14,900 | $2,300 | $12,600 |
| 2021 | $392 | $15,850 | $2,300 | $13,550 |
| 2020 | $262 | $15,850 | $2,300 | $13,550 |
| 2019 | $262 | $8,950 | $2,475 | $6,475 |
| 2018 | $244 | $8,950 | $2,475 | $6,475 |
| 2017 | $244 | $8,950 | $2,475 | $6,475 |
| 2016 | $244 | $8,950 | $2,475 | $6,475 |
| 2015 | $251 | $8,950 | $2,475 | $6,475 |
| 2014 | $240 | $8,568 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map