1133 Madison Ave Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $52,665 - $83,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1133 Madison Ave, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $67,166, approximately $83 per square foot. 1133 Madison Ave is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Jacobson Kenneth and Jacobson Connie
Bought by
Jacobson John D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobson John D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,335 | $18,370 | $3,543 | $14,827 |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $16,256 | $3,135 | $13,121 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $14,792 | $2,853 | $11,939 |
| 2021 | $669 | $13,697 | $2,642 | $11,055 |
| 2020 | $653 | $13,396 | $2,584 | $10,812 |
| 2019 | $696 | $13,977 | $2,696 | $11,281 |
| 2018 | $447 | $14,320 | $2,762 | $11,558 |
| 2017 | -- | $14,137 | $2,727 | $11,410 |
| 2016 | -- | $14,280 | $2,755 | $11,525 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,041 | $2,709 | $11,332 |
| 2013 | $310 | $14,399 | $2,778 | $11,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map