1133 Milwaukee Rd Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $287,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1133 Milwaukee Rd, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $279,413, approximately $139 per square foot. 1133 Milwaukee Rd is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Todd Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
John W Amend And Ariel J Amend Revocable and Stauffacher Danielle J
Bought by
Amend David D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amend David D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Amend David D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| John W Amend And Ariel J Amend Revocable Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| John W Amend And Ariel J Amend Revocable Trus | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,013 | $251,400 | $34,700 | $216,700 |
| 2024 | $3,064 | $251,400 | $34,700 | $216,700 |
| 2023 | $2,852 | $179,800 | $24,000 | $155,800 |
| 2022 | $2,963 | $179,800 | $24,000 | $155,800 |
| 2021 | $3,519 | $109,600 | $21,300 | $88,300 |
| 2020 | $3,024 | $109,600 | $21,300 | $88,300 |
| 2019 | $2,867 | $109,600 | $21,300 | $88,300 |
| 2018 | $2,902 | $109,600 | $21,300 | $88,300 |
| 2017 | $2,958 | $109,600 | $21,300 | $88,300 |
| 2016 | $2,776 | $109,600 | $21,300 | $88,300 |
| 2015 | $2,960 | $109,600 | $21,300 | $88,300 |
| 2014 | $2,849 | $109,600 | $21,300 | $88,300 |
| 2013 | $2,783 | $109,600 | $21,300 | $88,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map