1133 N Ohio St Unit 35 Aurora, IL 60505
Pigeon Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,937 - $355,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1133 N Ohio St Unit 35, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $306,484, approximately $209 per square foot. 1133 N Ohio St Unit 35 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Nicholas A Hermes Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,121 | $74,706 | $11,099 | $63,607 |
| 2023 | $4,988 | $66,750 | $9,917 | $56,833 |
| 2022 | $4,627 | $60,903 | $9,048 | $51,855 |
| 2021 | $4,578 | $56,702 | $8,424 | $48,278 |
| 2020 | $4,380 | $52,668 | $7,825 | $44,843 |
| 2019 | $4,597 | $52,168 | $7,250 | $44,918 |
| 2018 | $4,384 | $48,142 | $6,706 | $41,436 |
| 2017 | $4,377 | $44,630 | $6,179 | $38,451 |
| 2016 | $4,465 | $42,428 | $5,297 | $37,131 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,057 | $4,555 | $32,502 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,367 | $4,186 | $30,181 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,877 | $4,126 | $29,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map