$399,900

1133 Olympic Ct Apopka, FL 32712

Estimated payment $2,541/month

Total Views 1,417
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,504 Sq Ft
$266 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • High Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Wolf Lake Elementary School Rated A-
  • Living Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Why wait to build when you can own this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home in the highly desirable Spring Ridge Subdivision! This property has been completely rebuilt from the studs up, featuring all-new framing, electrical, plumbing, and flooring—offering the feel of new construction without the wait.
The stunning kitchen is the heart of the home, showcasing modern cabinetry and a full stainless steel appliance package—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy peace of mind with a new architectural shingle roof and a brand-new A/C system.
The spacious primary suite is conveniently located on the first floor, while the second level features two additional bedrooms and a full guest bathroom—ideal for family or visitors.
Located in a great school zone and just minutes from shopping, dining, major highways, banks, and hospitals, this home offers both comfort and convenience.

Listing Agent

Beerly Bruno

BENSHIRE REALTY Brokerage Phone: 407-374-9704 License #3158170 Listed on: 04/15/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,458

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 5,900 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $34 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,504 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,458

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

5,900 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$34 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1504
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Building Area Total: 1948
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5900
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 180.98
  • Escrow City: N St Petersburg
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: 4th Street
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 265.89
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Amenities Additional Fees: Buyer to verify with HOA.
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-374-9704
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Other
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area Meters: 139.73

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0110H

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 407.04
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Hara Management, Inc
  • Phone: 407 628-1086
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer to verify with HOA.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: info@hmi-c1a.com
  • Association URL: www.hmimgmt.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 407.04
  • Total Monthly Fees: 33.92
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 33.92

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wolf Lake Elem
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wolf Lake Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: 29-20-28-8261-00-490
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to verify with HOA.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4458.5
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 32-64
  • Tax Lot: 49

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Buyer to verify with HOA.

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,459 $277,430 $85,000 $192,430
2025 $4,459 $280,840 $85,000 $195,840
2024 $3,791 $260,757 -- --
2023 $3,791 $274,192 $85,000 $189,192
2022 $3,282 $225,215 $80,000 $145,215
2021 $2,950 $190,530 $65,000 $125,530
2020 $2,717 $188,885 $50,000 $138,885
2019 $2,475 $156,409 $40,000 $116,409
2018 $2,220 $133,810 $30,000 $103,810
2017 $2,243 $136,143 $30,000 $106,143
2016 $2,081 $123,125 $25,000 $98,125
2015 $1,987 $118,045 $25,000 $93,045
2014 $879 $105,149 $25,000 $80,149
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $399,900 +77.7% $266 / Sq Ft
07/24/2025 07/24/25 Sold $225,000 -8.1% $150 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/20/2025 06/20/25 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2025 06/17/25 For Sale $244,900 0.0% $163 / Sq Ft
05/12/2025 05/12/25 Off Market $2,155 -- --
05/01/2025 05/01/25 For Rent $2,155 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $225,000 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $128,000 Reo Title Company Of Florida
Trustee Deed $136,700 None Available
Warranty Deed $108,900 --
Warranty Deed $85,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $108,045 FHA
Previous Owner $85,583 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6398347

Stellar MLS

APN: 29-2028-8261-00-490

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.