Seller's Agent in 2023
Cynthia Salcido
COMPASS
(626) 824-7797
3 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $639,000
Located in a charming mid-century garden condo complex - this one bedroom, one bathroom unit has great natural light, an abundance of closet space and features a spacious living room and dining area, kitchen with ample storage, and a large balcony. Community laundry is nearby and the unit shares an enclosed garage. Great location, conveniently close to Huntington Drive and Fair Oaks Ave's grocery stores, restaurants and shopping.
Last Buyer's Agent
MICHAEL GUTIERREZ
FUSION REALTY License #01748601
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Gutierrez Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gutierrez Arthur | $499,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Queenie | $377,500 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Williams Mary Darcy | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Williams Mary Darcy | $102,500 | Fidelity Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Queenie | $301,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Mary Darcy | $95,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Mary Darcy | $55,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/11/2023 01/11/23 | Sold | $499,000 | 0.0% | $668 / Sq Ft |
| 12/16/2022 12/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2022 10/11/22 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -7.4% | $668 / Sq Ft |
| 09/21/2022 09/21/22 | For Sale | $539,000 | -- | $722 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,478 | $519,159 | $372,671 | $146,488 |
| 2024 | $6,639 | $508,980 | $365,364 | $143,616 |
| 2023 | $5,787 | $476,586 | $360,567 | $116,019 |
| 2022 | $5,653 | $467,243 | $353,498 | $113,745 |
| 2021 | $5,553 | $458,082 | $346,567 | $111,515 |
| 2019 | $5,394 | $444,497 | $336,289 | $108,208 |
| 2018 | $5,255 | $435,783 | $329,696 | $106,087 |
| 2016 | $4,806 | $380,000 | $287,700 | $92,300 |
| 2015 | $4,791 | $380,000 | $287,700 | $92,300 |
| 2014 | $4,814 | $380,000 | $287,700 | $92,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Cynthia Salcido
COMPASS
(626) 824-7797
3 in this area
61 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Jeffrey Salcido
COMPASS
(626) 665-6321
3 in this area
79 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2023
MICHAEL GUTIERREZ
FUSION REALTY
Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: P1-11357
APN: 5319-035-054
Ask me questions while you tour the home.