1133 S Charles St Baltimore, MD 21230
Federal Hill Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,124
Sq Ft
1,220
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1133 S Charles St, Baltimore, MD 21230. 1133 S Charles St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Federal Hill Preparatory School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Green Door Properties Llc
Bought by
Sommers Daniel and Sommers Marsha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sommers Daniel | $2,660 | Northco Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,769 | $245,600 | $180,900 | $64,700 |
| 2024 | $5,769 | $245,600 | $180,900 | $64,700 |
| 2023 | $5,844 | $248,800 | $180,900 | $67,900 |
| 2022 | $5,872 | $248,800 | $180,900 | $67,900 |
| 2021 | $5,872 | $248,800 | $180,900 | $67,900 |
| 2020 | $6,204 | $262,900 | $180,900 | $82,000 |
| 2019 | $5,784 | $246,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,385 | $229,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,027 | $213,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,877 | $208,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,877 | $203,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,877 | $198,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map