1133 Wayside St High Point, NC 27260
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,000 - $182,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1133 Wayside St, High Point, NC 27260 and is currently estimated at $155,062, approximately $173 per square foot. 1133 Wayside St is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Montlieu Academy of Technology, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Sassler David L and Sassler Betty F
Bought by
Sassler Betty F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1987
Bought by
Sassler David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sassler Betty F | -- | None Available | |
| Sassler David L | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,003 | $72,800 | $18,000 | $54,800 |
| 2024 | $1,003 | $72,800 | $18,000 | $54,800 |
| 2023 | $1,003 | $72,800 | $18,000 | $54,800 |
| 2022 | $981 | $72,800 | $18,000 | $54,800 |
| 2021 | $653 | $47,400 | $9,000 | $38,400 |
| 2020 | $653 | $47,400 | $9,000 | $38,400 |
| 2019 | $653 | $47,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $650 | $47,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $653 | $47,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $722 | $51,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $726 | $51,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $739 | $51,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map