11330 Lorene St Whittier, CA 90601
West Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,000 - $815,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11330 Lorene St, Whittier, CA 90601 and is currently estimated at $769,315, approximately $660 per square foot. 11330 Lorene St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Orange Grove Elementary School, Walter F. Dexter Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Hernandez Salvador and Franco Sally C
Bought by
Hernandez Salvador
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2001
Sold by
Nieblas Paul E and Nieblas Susan
Bought by
Hernandez Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
Sold by
Nieblas Susan and The Ruby L Terry Trust
Bought by
Nieblas Paul E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Salvador | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Salvador | $150,000 | American Title Co | |
| Nieblas Paul E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Salvador | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,844 | $280,153 | $188,934 | $91,219 |
| 2024 | $1,844 | $274,661 | $185,230 | $89,431 |
| 2023 | $1,936 | $269,277 | $181,599 | $87,678 |
| 2022 | $1,981 | $263,998 | $178,039 | $85,959 |
| 2021 | $1,897 | $258,823 | $174,549 | $84,274 |
| 2019 | $1,946 | $251,148 | $169,373 | $81,775 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $246,224 | $166,052 | $80,172 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $236,664 | $159,605 | $77,059 |
| 2015 | $1,700 | $233,110 | $157,208 | $75,902 |
| 2014 | $1,649 | $228,545 | $154,129 | $74,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map