$283,500
SOLD MAY 14, 2026

11330 White Bluff Rd Unit 41 Savannah, GA 31419

Wilshire Estates Neighborhood
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,670 Sq Ft
1,307 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2026

$170 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

87 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Enjoy low-maintenance, lock-and-leave living in this move-in ready three-story townhome located within a waterfront gated community. The home features a thoughtful, flexible layout ideal for today's lifestyle, along with a new HVAC system and meticulous upkeep throughout. Residents enjoy access to scenic marsh views and an in-ground community pool, offering a peaceful retreat just outside your door. A one-car garage plus two additional parking spaces provide rare convenience for townhome living. Ideally positioned near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major roadways, this property seamlessly blends privacy, convenience, and ease of living in a well-maintained community.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicole Williams

Real Broker, LLC License #433489 Listed on: 01/28/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,427

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot
  • End Unit
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Privacy Fence

HOA Fees

  • $303 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,670 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Double Vanity

Laundry

  • Laundry on upper level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance exterior, pest control

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,427

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$303 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2018
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Financing Type: Cash
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Lot Size Acres: .03
  • Property Sub-Type: Townhouse
  • Structure Type: Other
  • Total Finished Area2: 1670
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven (Wall), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1670
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1670
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Pulldown Attic Stairs
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate

Beds/Baths

  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall, End Unit
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Lot Features: Other
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Off Street, Parking Pad
  • ParkingTotal: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Upper Level
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Annual Association Fee: 3636
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Gated, Pool, Shared Dock, Street Lights

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Exterior, Pest Control

Schools

  • Elementary School: White Bluff
  • High School: Jenkins
  • Middle School: Myers

Tax Info

  • Year: 24
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4427.49

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2025
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
List Price
$287,000
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-0.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.05%
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Outstanding Balance
$277,051
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$8,106

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 7, 2022
Closed on
May 26, 2022
List Price
$220,900
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
$14,100
6.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.03%
Original Mortgage
$219,450
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Bougainvillea Bluff Llc
Bought by
Bass Kevin B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,689
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $285,000 --
Warranty Deed $235,000 --
Warranty Deed $160,725 --
Limited Warranty Deed -- --
Deed $900,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $279,837 FHA
Previous Owner $219,450 New Conventional
Previous Owner $152,689 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Sold $283,500 -1.9% $170 / Sq Ft
04/25/2026 04/25/26 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2026 01/28/26 For Sale $289,000 +1.4% $173 / Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Sold $285,000 -0.7% $168 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/25/2025 02/25/25 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2025 01/30/25 For Sale $287,000 +22.1% $169 / Sq Ft
05/26/2022 05/26/22 Sold $235,000 +6.4% $138 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/26/2022 04/26/22 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2022 04/07/22 For Sale $220,900 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,370 $109,080 $18,800 $90,280
2024 $2,745 $107,320 $18,800 $88,520
2023 $1,147 $94,000 $18,080 $75,920
2022 $1,775 $80,680 $12,000 $68,680
2021 $2,588 $64,800 $12,000 $52,800
2020 $1,771 $63,600 $12,000 $51,600
2019 $2,570 $62,120 $6,000 $56,120
2018 $69 $6,000 $6,000 $0
2017 $69 $6,000 $6,000 $0
2016 $175 $6,000 $6,000 $0
2015 $250 $6,000 $6,000 $0
2014 $246 $6,000 $0 $0

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10683423

Georgia MLS

APN: 2058501051

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.