11333 11333 241st Ave Staples, MN 56479
Estimated Value: $120,781 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,076
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11333 11333 241st Ave, Staples, MN 56479 and is currently estimated at $179,260, approximately $166 per square foot. 11333 11333 241st Ave is a home located in Wadena County with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $586 | $52,800 | $48,000 | $4,800 |
| 2024 | $586 | $53,400 | $48,000 | $5,400 |
| 2023 | $496 | $47,400 | $42,000 | $5,400 |
| 2022 | $574 | $37,700 | $33,500 | $4,200 |
| 2021 | $456 | $37,100 | $33,500 | $3,600 |
| 2020 | $462 | $33,100 | $29,500 | $3,600 |
| 2019 | $500 | $33,800 | $29,500 | $4,300 |
| 2018 | $508 | $36,300 | $29,500 | $6,800 |
| 2017 | $52 | $35,800 | $29,500 | $6,300 |
| 2016 | $506 | $35,084 | $28,910 | $6,174 |
| 2015 | $494 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map