J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jo Ann Patterson
Great Land Property Management, LLC
Estimated Value: $527,116 - $586,000
Tasteful and comfortable duplex located in the heart of Eagle River. Some utilities included. See below. Note:This is a placement;tenant will deal directly with the owner once lease is signed.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beasley Ica C | -- | -- | |
| Beasley Ica C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beasley Ica C | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/17/2016 02/17/16 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2016 02/17/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/30/2015 11/30/15 | For Rent | $1,550 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/15/2014 12/15/14 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/15/2014 12/15/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/26/2014 11/26/14 | For Rent | $1,550 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/08/2014 08/08/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/16/2014 05/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2014 05/05/14 | For Sale | $360,000 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,247 | $486,800 | $118,600 | $368,200 |
| 2024 | $7,247 | $453,800 | $104,800 | $349,000 |
| 2023 | $7,172 | $436,000 | $100,200 | $335,800 |
| 2022 | $6,651 | $400,900 | $94,900 | $306,000 |
| 2021 | $6,192 | $350,000 | $94,900 | $255,100 |
| 2020 | $5,600 | $350,000 | $94,900 | $255,100 |
| 2019 | $5,623 | $350,100 | $94,900 | $255,200 |
| 2018 | $5,346 | $332,700 | $74,900 | $257,800 |
| 2017 | $5,382 | $340,200 | $74,900 | $265,300 |
| 2016 | $4,378 | $325,400 | $74,900 | $250,500 |
| 2015 | $4,378 | $322,800 | $74,900 | $247,900 |
| 2014 | $4,378 | $304,000 | $73,100 | $230,900 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jo Ann Patterson
Great Land Property Management, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kathy Geraci
Great Land Property Management, LLC
(907) 242-5276
22 in this area
73 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Audrey Mason
All American Real Estate Inc.
Ask me questions while you tour the home.