11348 Echo St Unit A Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $511,830
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,857
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11348 Echo St Unit A, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $491,915, approximately $264 per square foot. 11348 Echo St Unit A is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Eagle River Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Clare Kenneth A and Clare Sabrian Michelle
Bought by
Streano Valarie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,936
Outstanding Balance
$332,038
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$159,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Bernier Rhoda J and Parker Trevor
Bought by
Clare Kenneth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,722
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Streano Valarie M | -- | None Available | |
| Clare Kenneth A | -- | Stewart Title Of Alaska |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Streano Valarie M | $382,936 | |
| Previous Owner | Clare Kenneth A | $237,722 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,180 | $488,600 | $118,600 | $370,000 |
| 2024 | $7,180 | $449,600 | $104,800 | $344,800 |
| 2023 | $7,106 | $432,000 | $100,200 | $331,800 |
| 2022 | $6,578 | $396,500 | $94,900 | $301,600 |
| 2021 | $6,098 | $344,700 | $94,900 | $249,800 |
| 2020 | $5,573 | $348,300 | $94,900 | $253,400 |
| 2019 | $4,767 | $346,800 | $94,900 | $251,900 |
| 2018 | $4,546 | $332,900 | $74,900 | $258,000 |
| 2017 | $5,247 | $351,700 | $74,900 | $276,800 |
| 2016 | $4,110 | $328,000 | $74,900 | $253,100 |
| 2015 | $4,110 | $325,300 | $74,900 | $250,400 |
| 2014 | $4,110 | $307,400 | $73,100 | $234,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map