11338 62nd St E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $334,805 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11338 62nd St E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $369,701, approximately $244 per square foot. 11338 62nd St E is a home with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Carilis Anderson A and Singleton Ashla S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,251
Outstanding Balance
$240,468
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$129,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Cwes Xv Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carilis Anderson A | $273,200 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc | |
| Nvr Inc | $71,710 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carilis Anderson A | $268,251 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,402 | $274,753 | $40,800 | $233,953 |
| 2023 | $3,402 | $263,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,305 | $256,055 | $40,000 | $216,055 |
| 2021 | $817 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $883 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $88 | $5,879 | $5,879 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map