1134 2nd St Kenyon, MN 55946
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $214,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1134 2nd St, Kenyon, MN 55946 and is currently estimated at $189,555, approximately $202 per square foot. 1134 2nd St is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Kenyon-Wanamingo Elementary School, Kenyon-Wanamingo Middle School, and Kenyon-Wanamingo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Lorch Brian M and Lorch Joyce L
Bought by
Lorch Family Revocable Trust and Lorch
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorch Family Revocable Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,988 | $150,800 | $37,400 | $113,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $147,400 | $37,400 | $110,000 |
| 2023 | $1,662 | $131,600 | $37,400 | $94,200 |
| 2022 | $1,574 | $129,900 | $37,400 | $92,500 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $110,900 | $34,100 | $76,800 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $107,500 | $34,100 | $73,400 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $107,400 | $34,100 | $73,300 |
| 2018 | $862 | $84,500 | $22,800 | $61,700 |
| 2017 | $810 | $75,700 | $22,800 | $52,900 |
| 2016 | $612 | $71,800 | $22,800 | $49,000 |
| 2015 | $604 | $53,900 | $22,800 | $31,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,600 | $19,500 | $31,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map