NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1134 Capitol St Laurel, MS 39440

Estimated Value: $68,000

Studio
-- Bath
988 Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1134 Capitol St, Laurel, MS 39440 and is currently priced at $68,000, approximately $68 per square foot. 1134 Capitol St is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Oak Park Elementary School, Laurel Middle School, and Laurel High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $0 $0 $0
2024 -- $0 $0 $0
2023 -- $0 $0 $0
2022 $0 $0 $0 $0
2021 $152 $0 $0 $0
2020 $152 $0 $0 $0
2019 $152 $0 $0 $0
2018 $153 $189 $0 $0
2017 $152 $885 $0 $0
2016 $142 $857 $0 $0
2015 -- $857 $0 $0
2014 -- $1,191 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.